Raadhika Sarathkumar Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Raadhika Sarathkumar

# 851 | Most Popular #15 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 21 August, 1963
BIRTH PLACE Colombo
COUNTRY Sri Lanka
AGE 53 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 167 cm
in meters- 1.67 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 5”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 56 kg
in Pounds- 123.46 lbs
Last Updated on : April 12, 2017

Other Name: Raadhika, Radikaa

Birthday Countdown & Age

53 years, 11 months, 28 days old age Raadhika Sarathkumar will turn 54 on 21 August, 2017. Only 2 days, 23 hours, 9 minutes has left for her next birthday.


About   Edit

Radhika Sarathkumar was born on 21st August 1963 in Colombo, Srilanka. She is a veteran Tamil Producer, Actress and an Entrepreneur. She established her own production house Radaan Mediaworks, which has produced many successful serials like Arasi and Chithi, Selvi.

Career

Radhika Sarathkumar made her entry in the film industry at the young age of 16. Her debut film was Kizhake Pogum Rail which was directed by Bharathiraja and released in the year 1978. After that she acted in many movies in Hindi, Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam and Kannada language movies.
 
After a successful acting career she decided to turn entrepreneur and founded her own Production banner Radaan Mediaworks Ltd. She produced many films under her production house in Hindi, Telugu and Tamil languages. She produced a Television series Chitti, which lasted 488 episodes and was probably one of her biggest successful venture. Then she produced many other series and she herself too acted in them such as Selvi, Arasi and Annamalai, etc.
 
She first married to the Malayalee Actor and Director, Pratap K. Pothan, but ended in divorce after one year of marriage. Her second marriage was with Richard Hardy, who is a British citizen and with whom she has a daughter named Rayanne Hardy. She then married to actor Sarathkumar in 2001. Together the couple has a son named Rahul.

 



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Raadhika Sarathkumar's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays