Raageshwari Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Raageshwari

# 1958 | Most Popular #11 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 25 July, 1975
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE 42 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 164 cm
in meters- 1.64 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
Last Updated on : June 20, 2017

Other Name: Raageshwari Loomba
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown & Age

42 years, 0 month, 25 days old age Raageshwari will turn 43 on 25 July, 2018. Only 11 months, 5 days, 22 hours, 28 minutes has left for her next birthday.


About   Edit

Raageshwari was born on 25-07-1975 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Singer, Model, Television Presenter, Video Jockey, Motivator, Film Actress, Television Actress & MTV who known for her work in Bollywood films.

Career

Born as Raageshwari Loomba, she is a popular Indian pop, Sufi singer, model, actress, television host, a yoga practitioner and motivational speaker.
 
She appeared in several Hindi movies like Mumbai Se Aaya Mera Dost, Dil Kitna Nadan Hain, Zid, Aankhen and Main Khiladi Tu Anari. She suffered from Bell’s palsy in the year 2000 which resulted in a slur in her voice and a paralysis of left side of her face. After rehabilitation from severe illness, she came back to host popular MTV shows like ‘Ek do teen’ and ‘Baar Baar Dekho’. She has also been the part of shows like One on One with Raageshwari and Shows on Indian Mythologies, Sab Gol Maal Hai, Kuch Kehti Hai Ye Dhun, BPL Oye, Mini Super Stars, kids’ show, Queen’s Baton Relay and others. She was also a leader in the musical comedy The Graduate. She was also a contestant in the season 5 of the popular television reality show Big Boss.
 
She is also recognized for being a part of Coca-Cola’s series of concerts across India. Her popular albums include ‘Y2K Saal Do Hazaar’, ‘Sagari Rayn’, ‘Sach Ka Saath’, ‘Pyaar Ka Rang’, ‘Duniya’ and much more. Some of her well-known singles are Yeh Desh Hamaara, Pyaari Duniya, Pyaar Ka Rang, Saat Samundar Par, Ikki Chikki Chikita, Kadmon Ke Nishan, Aa ae rahem raheman, Raftaar, Duniya, Oye Saathi and others. She has sung under renowned labels BMG, Music Today, HMV and SAREGAMA.


Family Relatives and Relation

She married Sudhanshu Swaroop, a London-based human rights lawyer in the year 2014 and had a baby girl in 2016.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays