Raaj Kumar Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Raaj Kumar

# 98 | Most Popular #34 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 8 October, 1926
BIRTH PLACE Loralai , Balochistan
COUNTRY Pakistan
AGE (in 1996) 69 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
Last Updated on : October 7, 2017

Other Name: Kulbhushan Pandit
More Professions : Police Officer
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

Raaj Kumar was 69 years, 8 months & 26 days old age.


About   Edit

Raaj Kumar was born on 08-10-1926 in Loralai in the state of Baluchistan, Pakistan. He was an Indian Film Actor and Police Officer who best known for his work in Bollywood Industry.

Death Info

Raaj Kumar died on 03-07-1996 at age of 69 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He was suffering from throat cancer.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
3 July, 1996 Mumbai, Maharashtra India




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays