Rachel Hilbert Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Rachel Hilbert

# 4703 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 14 March, 1995
BIRTH PLACE Rochester , New York
COUNTRY United States
AGE 22 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
Last Updated on : May 26, 2017

Other Name: Rachel Leigh Hilbert
More Professions : Television Actress

Birthday Countdown & Age

22 years, 5 months, 8 days old age Rachel Hilbert will turn 23 on 14 March, 2018. Only 6 months, 19 days, 11 hours, 7 minutes has left for her next birthday.


About   Edit

Rachel Hilbert was born on 14-03-1995 in Rochester in the state of New York, United States. She is an American Model & Television Actress.

Career

Rachel Hilbert, an American Model is well-known for the official spokesperson of Victoria’s Secret younger line, PINK as well as for the front campaigns of Urban Outfitters, Macy’s and Kohl. She grew up in Webster, New York and modelled locally as well as has given auditions in New York when she was 15years old which was a turning point in her career. She was a Competitive Dancer and Skier during her High School. She graduated in the year 2013 from Webster Thomas High School. 
 
She was casted in one episode of TV Serial Younger in 2015 and this was the same year when she had hosted a Spring Break event for PINK with Gigi Hadid and Cody Simpson. She also worked in a music video “lose my mind” where she played the role of a nurse. Since Late 2015 she is the official spokesmodel for Victoria’s Secret’s brand PINK and has also walked in the Victoria’s Secret Fashion Show that was later telecast in December.
 
She is also been featured in International editions of Elle, Marie Claire and Cosmopolitan. Apart from Victoria’s Secret line PINK, she has worked with other brands such as Urban Outfitters, Target, Macy's and many more.


Family Relatives and Relation

She began her relationship with Brett Eldredge in 2015 and previously she dated Cody Simpson. 



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays