Raghubir Yadav Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Raghubir Yadav

# 4234 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 25 June, 1957
BIRTH PLACE Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE 60 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
Last Updated on : June 28, 2017

Other Name: Raghuvir Yadav
Appearance: Bollywood Kannada

Birthday Countdown & Age

60 years, 1 month, 26 days old age Raghubir Yadav will turn 61 on 25 June, 2018. Only 10 months, 4 days, 3 hours, 4 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

Raghubir Yadav was born on 25-06-1957 in Jabalpur in the state of Madhya Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Television Actor, Theatre Actor, Composer, Singer & Stage Designer who known for his work in Hindi and Kannada films.

Career

RabhubirYadav is an Indian actor who has worked in many movies, television series, and stages. He made his film debut from the movie Massey Sahib, he was playing the title role in this movie. He was born in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh. Apart from acting, he is also a singer, music composer and a set designer.At the very young age of fifteen, he joined the Parsi Theatre Company. Later he joined National School of Drama (NSD) where he did his graduation in Stagecraft.
 
Throughout his life, he has done more than 2000 shows, in various cities, towns, and villages in India. It will be noteworthy to note that three of his films in which he has done work like Water, Salaam Bombay, and Lagaan, was nominated for the Best Foreign Language Film. His role as the "Chillum" in the movie Salaam Bombay was well appreciated by the people.
 
His television series works were also very awesome. The television series named Mungerilal Ke Haseen Sapne in which he played the lead role ‘Mungerilal' was very popular. He even played lead roles in other television series like Chacha Chaudhary, Arjun Pandit and much more. He has even composed and sung various songs like Massey Sahib, Aasmaan Se Gira, Ramji London Waale. He even sang and provided the voice for various ads like Pepsi, Kotak Mahindra, Bagh Bakari Chai, Britannia, etc. He had worked in various movies like Massey Sahib, Maya Memsaab, Khamoshi: The Musical, Lagaan, Yeh Khula Aasmaan and many more movies.
 
Although Raghubir Yadav had not yet won any of the National Awards, however, he has won two International Awards as Best Actor for his work in the movie Massey Sahib. He has been doing some of the nice actings in various movies. Every character in each of his movies really seemed to be perfectly suited for him.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays