Rainn Wilson Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Rainn Wilson

# 3119 | Most Popular #5 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 20 January, 1966
BIRTH PLACE Seattle , Washington
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 51 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
Last Updated on : February 4, 2017

Other Name: Rainn Dietrich Wilson
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

51 years, 9 months, 4 days old age Rainn Wilson will turn 52 on 20 January, 2018. Only 2 months, 26 days, 19 hours, 45 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Thursday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rainn Wilson has celebrated the total number of 51 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 51
    51
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%

About   Edit

Rainn Wilson was born on 20th January 1966 in Seattle, Washington. He is an American Actor and Comedian by profession. He is best known for the American comedy series ‘The Office’.

Career

Rainn began his career as a theatre artist. He took to acting classes at the Tufts University and University of Washington. He also enrolled himself for New York’s University Graduate Acting Program and was an active member of the Acting Company. Rainn has acted in several theatres and spent an impressive 10 years of his career in theatres. He acted in major theatre like ‘Playwrights Horizon’, ‘The Roundabout’ and ‘Public Theatre’ among others.
 
In addition to theatres, he began acting in Television in the year 1997 and debuted in the show ‘One Life to Live’. Soon he became popular and appeared in many TV series like ‘Six Feet Under’, ‘Entourage’, ‘The Office’, ‘Family guy’ etc. He has appeared in some 20 TV shows and continues to be a part of it till date.
 
Riann has also starred in about 30 movies and his movies have been appreciated and are commercially successful. He debuted in the movie ‘Galaxy Quest’ in the year 1999. Some of his notable works include ‘Monster vs. Aliens’, ‘The Stream’, ‘Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen’, ‘The Boy’ etc. for which he was nominated as ‘Best Supporting Actor’. He has two releases in 2017, ‘Permanent’ and ‘Smurfs: The Lost Village’.
 
Riann married Writer Holiday Reinhorn and they have a son. The couple is actively involved in charitable work particularly for the girls. They provide scholarships to many and work in approximately 13 locations with 500 girls.
 




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays