Rajasekhar Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Rajasekhar

# 1017 | Most Popular #19 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 4 February, 1962
BIRTH PLACE Lakshmipuram , Theni , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 55 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
Last Updated on : May 1, 2017

Other Name: Rajasekhar Varadharajan
Appearance: Telugu Tamil

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

55 years, 10 months, 11 days old age Rajasekhar will turn 56 on 04 February, 2018. Only 1 months, 19 days, 6 hours, 23 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Sunday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rajasekhar has celebrated the total number of 55 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 55
    55
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%

About   Edit

Rajasekhar was born on 4 February 1962 in Lakshmipuram, Tamil Nadu, India. He is a prominent Actor of Telugu cinema.

Career

In his journey as an actor Rajasekhar has played versatile roles like family drama, villain, romantic, comedy in more than 75 movies and among them, few of his blockbusters include Talambralu, Magaadu, Omkaram, Evadaithe Nakenti and Gorintaku. His debut film was Vande Mataram in 1985. He has been honoured twice with the Filmfare Awards Best actor - Telugu for his movies Magaadu and Anna and Evadaithe Nakenti in 2007 appears to be the most successful film of his career.
Rajasekhar is also recognized as Angry Young Man of Tollywood. He has also been part of Tamil Cinema and acted in movies like Idthu thaanda police, Meesaikaran, Mannikka Vendugiren, Aambala, Diyaal, Akka etc.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays