Rajeshwari Sachdev Birthday, Age, Family & Biography

Rajeshwari Sachdev

# 1493 | Most Popular #13 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 14 April, 1975
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE 42 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 62 kg
in Pounds- 136.69 lbs
Last Updated on : April 10, 2017
Other Name: Raj Kaur Sachdev

Birthday Countdown & Age

42 years, 0 month, 13 days old age Rajeshwari Sachdev will turn 43 on 14 April, 2018. Only 11 months, 17 days, 1 hours, 40 minutes has left for her next birthday.


About   Edit

Rajeshwari Sachdev, born on 14th April, 1975 in Mumbai, India, is an Indian Actress. She was born with the name, Raj Kaur Sachdev. She is best known for her roles in Bollywood movies, Television Series and Reality Shows.

Career

Rajeshwari debuted as an actress in a Marathi Film in 1991 titled Aayatya Gharat Gharoba followed by Suraj Ka Satvan Ghoda (1992), Mammo (1994), Sardari Begum (1996), Samar (1999), Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose: The Forgotten Hero (2005), Welcome to Sajjanpur (2008) and many other films with which Rajeshwari proved herself as an all rounder actress.

She also appeared in Little Buddha (1993), which was a Hollywood movie and then in Tales of Kamasutra: The perfumed Garden (1998). Rajeshwari received National Film Award for Best Supporting Actress for her role in Sardari Begum (1996).

She was a co-host in the Musical Show named Antakshari (1994-2001) on Zee TV and also was a part of Nach Baliye as a participant. She is married to Varun Badola who is also a well established TV Actor. The couple got married in the year 2004 and have a son.
 

Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Rajeshwari Sachdev's family, relatives;

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays