Rajkummar Rao Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Rajkummar Rao

# 956 | Most Popular #18 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 31 August, 1984
BIRTH PLACE Gurgaon , Haryana
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 33 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 178 cm
in meters- 1.78 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 72 kg
in Pounds- 158.73 lbs
Last Updated on : August 30, 2017

Other Name: Rajkumar Rao
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

33 years, 1 month, 23 days old age Rajkummar Rao will turn 34 on 31 August, 2018. Only 10 months, 6 days, 12 hours, 41 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Friday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rajkummar Rao has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%

About   Edit

Rajkummar Rao, a renowned Indian Actor, was born on 31st August 1984 in Gurgaon, Haryana, India. He has appeared in various Bollywood hit Films.

Career

Rajkumar Rao debuted in a Bollywood movie titled Love Sex Aur Dhoka, in 2010 and got recognition in the industry for his acting skills. His next movie was Ragini MMS, which also turned out to be successful at the box office.

The actor has earned critical acclaim due to his work in movies like Kai Po Che! and Shahid. His role in the film Shahid got him a National Film Award for Best Actor. Rao played an important role in the successful movie Queen (2014) and was again appreciated for his hard work and natural acting skills.

City Lights (2014), Dolly Ki Doli (2015), Humari Adhuri Kahani (2015) are some of his recent done films, all of which were well praised.  Rajkumar has a graduate degree from the Film and Television Institute of India, Pune. He belongs to a Yadav family and has been doing theatre from a very young age.





Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays