Rajlaxmi R. Roy Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Rajlaxmi R. Roy

# 709 | Most Popular #19 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 14 October, 1976
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 41 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT in centimeters- 174 cm
in meters- 1.74 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 76 kg
in Pounds- 167.55 lbs
Last Updated on : October 13, 2017

Other Name: Rajlaxmi Manmohan Khanvilkar
More Professions : Model
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

41 years, 0 month, 10 days old age Rajlaxmi R. Roy will turn 42 on 14 October, 2018. Only 11 months, 19 days, 21 hours, 45 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rajlaxmi R. Roy has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    15%

About   Edit

Rajlaxmi R. Roy was born on 14-10-1976 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Film Actress & Fashion Model who known for her work in Bollywood.

Career

Rajlaxmi attended BPM High School in Mumbai and obtained her diploma degree from Mithibai College, Mumbai.

She hails from a very conservative background and was denied by his parents to walk the ramps with revealing outfits and was also denied of pursuing an acting career. She did manage to persuade her father and made her professional career as a model for Garden Vareli. After which she was seen in Cadbury's dairy milk commercial as well. In her modeling career from 1993-2204, she has modeled not just domestically but at the international level too.

She has also made an appearance in the television show BPL Oye and has also made a brief appearance in the Shahrukh Khan and Kareena Kapoor starer film Asoka in 2001.

After retiring from modeling, Rajlaxmi R. Roy has established her own Makeup and Hair Studio called Rani in Sydney, Australia. The experience and expertise that Rajlaxmi learned while in limelight has empowered her to make decisions in her highly successful business that she is engaged with currently.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Rajlaxmi R. Roy's family, relatives;

She was briefly married to actor and model Sameer Soni and thereafter she married actor Rahul Roy in 2000. After being married for more than a decade the couple mutually decided to part their ways and officially divorced in 2014.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays