Ram Charan Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Ram Charan

# 467 | Most Popular #20 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 27 March, 1985
BIRTH PLACE Chennai , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 32 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT in centimeters- 174 cm
in meters- 1.74 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 75 kg
in Pounds- 165.35 lbs
Last Updated on : May 17, 2017

Other Name: Ram Charan Teja Konidela
Appearance: Telugu Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

32 years, 5 months, 25 days old age Ram Charan will turn 33 on 27 March, 2018. Only 6 months, 5 days, 16 hours, 53 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Wednesday
How Many Days Left?
51% Left
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week
Share Your Birthday

Ram Charan has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%

About   Edit

Ram Charan was born on 27th March 1985 in Chennai, India. He is an Indian film Actor, Producer, Dancer, and an Entrepreneur, who works predominantly in Telugu cinema. He is the son of Legendary Actor Chiranjeevi.

Career

In 2007, he began his acting debut as the lead star in the film Chirutha which was directed by PuriJagannadh. The movie completed 100 days in many theatres and was declared a blockbuster hit. Veteran Actor Rajinikanth was so impressed and came out praise for young debutant. His second movie Magadheera was an even bigger hit and till then was the only Telugu film to gross the landmark collection of 100 crores. Charan then starred in a movie title Orange in 2010. This movie too was a huge hit and he completed a hat-trick of hit movies with his first three releases.
 
In 2013, he finally made his Bollywood debut with the remake of 1973 release Zanjeer. He starred opposite Priyanka Chopra. Although the movie didn’t do well at the box-office. He kept on delivering hits after hits in Telugu film industry with movies like Thoofan and Yevadu.
 
Beyond his acting career, he is an entrepreneur and equestrian. He is also the proud owner of a Polo team named Ram Charan Hyderabad Polo Riding Club.
 
In addition to acting, he has also tried his hands at singing and has sung the song "Mumbai Ke Hero" from his Telugu film Thoofan in 2013. In his career thus far, he has earned several nominations and awards at various award functions.

 



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Ram Charan's family, relatives;

He married Upasana Kamineni in the year 2012.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays