Rana Daggubati Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Rana Daggubati

# 644 | Most Popular #25 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 14 December, 1984
BIRTH PLACE Chennai , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 33 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 189 cm
in meters- 1.89 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 102 kg
in Pounds- 224.87 lbs
Last Updated on : May 3, 2017

Other Name: RamaNaidu Daggubati, Rana Suresh Babu Daggubati

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

33 years, 1 month, 6 days old age Rana Daggubati will turn 34 on 14 December, 2018. Only 10 months, 23 days, 15 hours, 21 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Friday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rana Daggubati has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%

About   Edit

Rana Daggubati was born on 14-12-1984 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Film Producer, Model, Visual Artist, Voice Artist & Photographer who best known for his work in Telugu, Tamil, Hindi and Malayalam films.

Career

The most loved villain of the year Bhallal Deva Aka Rana Daggubati. He is titled as Rana in Indian film industry. He is the multi-talented person who is best known for his works as an actor in Bollywood and Tollywood, have visual effects coordinating skills, film producer, dashing model and superb photographer in Tollywood and Bollywood. This actor is having a visual impairment in the right eye but he never ever let this visual impairment come in his way of success.
 
The actor debut in productions with movie Bommalata in 2004 and as a film actor with Telugu movie Leader in 2010. His Bollywood debut was Dum Maaro Dum in 2011. He achieved the fame when he received the State Nandi award for his work on special effects in 2006 for Sainikudu, the Telugu film. In 2006, he received National Film award for producing Bommalata. He won the Filmfare award for best male debut – South for his debut movie Leader.
 
His Debut in Bollywood was framed as “dashing debut” by times of India for Dum Maaro Dum in 2011. But he achieved his national popularity in 2015 with negative shade character in the movie Bahubali: The beginning. He played the character of Bhallal Deva, the conspirator, which is recognised all across the country. Then, the Bahubali 2: The conclusion broke all the records for appreciations. The actor is an inspiration to all the people who are affected with some impairment. Never let the impairment affect you.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Rana Daggubati's family, relatives;

The actor was born in the family of Daggubati Suresh Babu (the famous Telugu producer) and Lakshmi Daggubati.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays