A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Trying to get property of non-object

Filename: models/homemodel.php

Line Number: 2561

Maharaja Ranjit Singh Birthday, Biography, Age, Family & Wiki

Maharaja Ranjit Singh Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Maharaja Ranjit Singh

# 3487 | Most Popular #8 |    Like
Profile Views : 566
BIRTHDAY 13 November, 1780
BIRTH PLACE Gujranwala , Punjab
COUNTRY Pakistan
AGE (in 1839) 58 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : April 6, 2017

Other Name: Buddh Singh, Loin of Punjab, Sher-e-Punjab
More Professions : Founder

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

Maharaja Ranjit Singh was 58 years, 7 months & 14 days old age.



About   Edit

Maharaja Ranjit Singh was born on 13-11-1780 in Gujranwala in the state of Punjab, Pakistan. He was an Indian Maharaja & Founder of Sikh Empire.

Death Info

Ranjit Singh died on 27-06-1839 in Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan. He died due to a stroke and health complications.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
27 June, 1839 Lahore, Punjab Pakistan



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays