Raqesh Vashisth Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Raqesh Vashisth

# 93 | Most Popular #30 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 1 September, 1978
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 39 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 178 cm
in meters- 1.78 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 68 kg
in Pounds- 149.91 lbs
Last Updated on : August 31, 2017

Other Name: Rakesh Bapat
Appearance: Bollywood Marathi

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

39 years, 1 month, 22 days old age Raqesh Vashisth will turn 40 on 01 September, 2018. Only 10 months, 7 days, 10 hours, 41 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Friday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Raqesh Vashisth has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 39
    39
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%

About   Edit

Raqesh Vashisth is a renowned Indian Actor and Model, who was born as Rakesh Bapat on 1st September 1978 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. Raqesh is famous for his work in several Television Series and Bollywood Films.

Career

Raqesh Vashisth, the actor with a cute dimpled smile, started his career as a model and participated in the Grasim Mr. India contest and stood the first runner up and was also given the title Mr. Continental. He also appeared in several TV Commercials for brands like Colgate and Wrigley’s Gum.

He started his Bollywood journey with the movie Tum Bin in 2001 which was a hit in the Box Office. Following this, he appeared in several movies like Dil Vil Pyar Vyar (2002), Koi Mere Dil Mein Hai (2005), Heroine (2012), Gippi (2013), Vrundavan (2015) and several other films some of which turned out to be successful and Raqesh gained a lot of popularity and praises for his work.

The actor also appeared in several Television Series such as Saat Phere (2005-2009), Maryada: Lekin Kab Tak? (2010-2012), Nach Baliye 6, Qubool Hai (2016) etc. The actor got married to Riddhi Dogra in 2011.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Raqesh Vashisth's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays