Rashida Jones Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Rashida Jones

# 2905 | Most Popular #7 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 25 February, 1976
BIRTH PLACE Los Angeles , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 41 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
Last Updated on : February 26, 2017

Other Name: Rashida Leah Jones
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

41 years, 8 months, 27 days old age Rashida Jones will turn 42 on 25 February, 2018. Only 3 months, 3 days, 8 hours, 9 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Wednesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rashida Jones has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 7
    17%

About   Edit

Rashida Jones was born on 25-02-1976 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Author, Film Producer, Singer, Screenwriter, Voice Artist, Television Actress, Philanthropist, Television Producer, Autobiographer, Editor, Writer & Spokesperson who known for her work in Hollywood Industry.

Career

Rashida Jones is a well-known Actress from America who is best known for her role as Ann Perkins on the NBC Sitcom ‘Parks and Recreation’ in which she worked from 2009 to 2015 and for role as Karen Filippelli in the series titled 'The Office'.
 
She joined Harvard University and there she started acting and singing. While she was in college, she was offered a role in the television miniseries titled The Last Don in 1997 and through this series she made her acting debut. She got her first significant role in the television series Boston Public in 2000. Soon after which, she starred with a plum role in the series 'The Office'. Her performance in the series was highly appreciated by both critics and the audiences. Thereafter she made a huge splash in her professional career by joining the cast of ‘Parks and Recreation’ in 2006. Currently she is working with the cast of Angie Tribeca. 
 
In addition to television, she has been a star of big screen as well. Her films like I Love You, Man and The Social Network were among the biggest hits of her career.
 
Off-screen Jones keeps herself busy by doing several philanthropic works. She has associated herself with the charitable organizations like Peace First, Housing Works, St. Jude Children's Research Hospital and Stand Up to Cancer. 
 
She has also made the headlines for her romantic linkups with handsome hunks like Tobey Maguire, John Krasinski and Jon Favreau.   




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays