Ravi Kishan Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Ravi Kishan

# 2995 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 17 July, 1971
BIRTH PLACE Jaunpur , Uttar Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE 46 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 76 kg
in Pounds- 167.55 lbs
Last Updated on : July 17, 2017

Other Name: Ravi Kishan Shukla, Babbu
More Professions : Television Actor Voice Artist
Appearance: Bollywood Bhojpuri Telugu

Birthday Countdown & Age

46 years, 1 month, 4 days old age Ravi Kishan will turn 47 on 17 July, 2018. Only 10 months, 25 days, 13 hours, 46 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

Ravi Kishan was born on 17-07-1971 in Jaunpur in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Television Actor & Voice Artist who known for his work in Hindi, Bhojpuri and Telugu films.

Career

Ravi Kishan is a famous Indian actor who is well known for his work in Bhojpuri and Hindi films. His full name is Ravi Kishan Shukla. After participating reality shows such as Ek Se Badhkar Ek - Jalwe Sitaron Ke and Big Boss first season, he came into the reckoning. In addition, to act in films, he is a renowned television celebrity. He during the course of his career participated in the dance based reality show Jhalak Dikhlaaja in 2012. Among his earliest notable performance, his performance in Doordarshan television series Jai Hanuman helped him grasp few acting offers.
 
He has mostly worked in negative or supporting role in Bollywood films. His performance in films like Luck and Tere Naam need a special mention. In luck, his portrayed negative role while in Tere Naam, he showcased his innocent acting skills and both these performances are among his earliest notable roles. He has appeared in numerous Bollywood films but mostly in brief roles. He played the lead role in political action thriller multi starrer film Zila Ghaziabad in 2013.
 
He thought maybe struggling to find his feet in Bollywood but is an established star of Bhojpuri films. Some of his noted Bhojpuri language films include Kehu Humse Jeet Na Paaye, Piywa Bada Satavela, Rangbaaj Daroga and Ab To Banja Sajanwa Hamar among many others. He also lent his voice to the first English film to be dubbed in Bhojpuri, Spider-Man 3. He dubbed lead actor of the film, Tobey Maguire's voice who portrayed the role of Spider-Man in the film.
 
Ravi Kishan made his foray into politics by joining the Indian National Congress in2014. He on Congress ticket contested from Jaunpur Constituency in the 2014 general elections. He lost badly and three years later just before the 2017 Uttar Pradesh’s assembly elections joined the Bhartiya Janta Party.


Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to Jadavati Devi and Pt. Shyama Narayan Shukla. He is married to Preeti and together the couple is blessed with four children.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays