Renuka Shahane Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Renuka Shahane

# 5149 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 7 October, 1966
BIRTH PLACE Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 51 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT in centimeters- 166 cm
in meters- 1.66 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 5”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 64 kg
in Pounds- 141.1 lbs
Last Updated on : October 8, 2017

Other Name: Renuka Neekhra
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

51 years, 1 month, 14 days old age Renuka Shahane will turn 52 on 07 October, 2018. Only 10 months, 15 days, 8 hours, 8 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Renuka Shahane has celebrated the total number of 51 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 51
    51
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%

About   Edit

Renuka Shahane was born on 07-10-1966 in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Television Presenter & Television Actress who known for her work in Bollywood films.

Career

Renuka Shahane attended the famous Mithibai College in Mumbai. She began her career with the Marathi film Hun Hunshi Hunshilal in the year 1992. She rose to prominence after her splendid performance in iconic Bollywood film Hum Aapke Hain Koun..! in the year 1994. After which, she appeared in yet another hit film called Masoom. Her Hindi film career though didn’t last long but she appeared in a range of Marathi films.
 
In addition to films, she has established herself as one of the most sought-after actresses of the small screen. She started her television career alongside Shahrukh Khan in the famous series called Circus in the year 1989. After which, she has appeared in a range of series like Imtihaan, Ghutan, Kora Kagaz, and Mere Rang Mein Rangne Waali among various others. In addition to Hindi series, she has also appeared in numerous Marathi series as well. In addition performing, she has also hosted the show like Surabhi and Ladies First. She has also hosted the Marathi series titled Awaaz Mahrashtracha. She has also judged the Marathi series, Foo Bai Foo. As a contestant, she participated in the dance reality show Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa in 2010. Among all the series her performance in the series Imthihaan was highly acclaimed.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Renuka Shahane's family, relatives;

She was born to Arun Khopkar and Shanta Gokhale. She is married to veteran actor Ashutosh Rana since 2011. The couple together two sons named Satyendra Rana, and Shouryaman Rana.

 



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays