Ricardo Rodriguez Birthday, Age, Family & Biography

Ricardo Rodriguez

# 3707 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 17 February, 1986
BIRTH PLACE Los Angeles , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE 31 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
Last Updated on : February 17, 2017
Other Name: Jesus Rodriguez, Chimaera, Jesse Long, El Local
More Professions : Announcer
Appearance: WWE

Birthday Countdown & Age

31 years, 4 months, 11 days old age Ricardo Rodriguez will turn 32 on 17 February, 2018. Only 7 months, 19 days, 19 hours, 48 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

Ricardo Rodriguez was originally named as Jesus Rodriguez. He is an American wrestler and commentator and was born on February 17th1986 in Los Angeles, California. He is best known from the ring name which he used while being in WWE as Ricardo and EI local. 

Career

Ricardo first wrestled in various promotional matches before his professional debut.  In the year 2006, his first professional debut was at UEW’s Cruiser Cup Tournament. Ricardo was named as Chimaera during his early days of matches. In 2010 he debuted in Florida Championship Wrestling. He made his debut appearance in WWE Smackdown brand in the year 2010. He won several matches in the tournament by distracting the opponents and that forms his style of play.
 
In the year 2014, Ricardo made his debut in World Wrestling Council. He won the WWC Puerto Rico Heavyweight Championship on January 24, 2015. However, the Heavyweight championship did not last for him long before he lost on February 21st the same year. He could hold the title for only one month. He had a great record in the WWE arena and considering the same he was hired to train The Great Khali in a wrestling school in Punjab, India. He is still associated with the Great Khali and continues to coach him till date. He has also appeared in WWE video games a couple of times.
 
Ricardo is about 6ft tall and weighs around 102 kg. He is an efficient wrestler and has won several matches since the year 2011.
 

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays