Richard Harmon Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Richard Harmon

# 931 | Most Popular #17 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 18 August, 1991
BIRTH PLACE Mississauga , Ontario
COUNTRY Canada
AGE (in 2017) 26 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 62 kg
in Pounds- 136.69 lbs
Last Updated on : August 18, 2017

Other Name: Richard Scott Harmon
More Professions : Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

26 years, 1 month, 6 days old age Richard Harmon will turn 27 on 18 August, 2018. Only 10 months, 24 days, 54 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Sunday
How Many Days Left?
90% Left
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week
Share Your Birthday

Richard Harmon has celebrated the total number of 26 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 26
    26
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    12%

About   Edit

Richard Scott Harmon was born on 18th August 1991 in Canada. He is a famous Canadian Actor and Producer. He is best known for his character John Murphy in CW's The 100. 

Career

He was born in a filmy family as his parents are producer Cynde Harmon and director Allan Harmon; his sister to is an actress, Jessica Harmon.
 
He made his acting debut when he was just 12 years old with the Television Series Jeremiah. He made his film debut with the film titled School of Life which was released in the year 2005. He appeared in many TV Serials and Television films. The famous TV serials that he has acted in are Da Vinci’s City Hall, Flash Gordon, Smallville, Fringe and Clue among others. His most noted role thus far in TV serials is his role of John Murphy in The 100. The most famous movie that he has worked in is If I Had Wings. The movie was a hit and he too received heavy praises for the same.
 
Apart from acting he is also a sports buff and avidly follows American Football.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Richard Harmon's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays