Richard Jenkins Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Richard Jenkins

# 1712 | Most Popular #16 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 4 May, 1947
BIRTH PLACE DeKalb , Illinois
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 70 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 185 cm
in meters- 1.85 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
Last Updated on : May 5, 2017

Other Name: Richard Dale Jenkins
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

70 years, 7 months, 8 days old age Richard Jenkins will turn 71 on 04 May, 2018. Only 4 months, 21 days, 19 hours, 51 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Sunday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Richard Jenkins has celebrated the total number of 70 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 70
    70
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    16%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 9
    13%

About   Edit

Richard Jenkins was born on 04-05-1947 in DeKalb in the state of Illinois, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Theatre Actor & Voice Artist who known for his work in Hollywood films.

Career

In 1974, his first film debut in television came in existence. His previous include Sea of Love, Flirting with Disaster, snow falling on cedars and many more. Then, he has done three Coen Movies that are Burn after reading, The Man wasn’t there, Intolerable cruelty. The Kingdom he has directed in 2007 and Step Brothers movie he directed in 2008. He also worked, with the co-star Javier Bardem and Julia Roberts. He even worked as a summer motor vehicle driver for the minister of the actor. After that, they worked together in 2008 in Step Brothers.
 
In 2004, he got elected as an Academician of the conservatory of well-read Societies in the Social Sciences, in September 2014, he retired. He is famous due to his HBO Drama series, in which he played the character of fisher family and on a regular basis, appears to his family as a phantom or in imaginings.

Awards Receipt

In 2002, He was nominated in the Screen Actors Guide Award for his awesome performance in drama series. In 2015, he won Primetime Emmy Awards for his outstanding leading role in the movie and in HBO Ministries. In 2014, couple received Pell award for Lifetime Achievement.



Family Relatives and Relation

Jenkins mother was a housewife and his father was a dentist. Delklab was the High school where he studied. After that, he has done degree in drama before he shifted to Rhode Island. He has 2 young children Andrew Dale and Sarah Pamela from his wife Sharon. 



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays