Robbie Amell Birthday, Age, Family & Biography

Robbie Amell

# 0 | Most Popular # |    Like
BIRTHDAY 21 April, 1988
BIRTH PLACE Toronto , Ontario
COUNTRY Canada
AGE 29 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 180 cm
in meters- 1.8 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 79 kg
in Pounds- 174.16 lbs
Last Updated on : April 22, 2017
Other Name: Robert Patrick Amell
More Professions : Model Film Actor Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown & Age

29 years, 0 month, 7 days old age Robbie Amell will turn 30 on 21 April, 2018. Only 11 months, 23 days, 16 hours, 1 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

Robbie Amell was born on 21-04-1988 in Toronto in the state of Ontario, Canada. He is a Canadian Television Actor, Model, Film Actor & Voice Artist.

Career

Robbie Amell started his stint with acting as early as six years old with his sister. He was passionate about acting and while in his teens he began landing roles in theatre at Lawrence Park Stage in famous plays like Picasso at the Lapin Agile,  The Importance of Being Earnest and Louis and Dave amongst others. After his stint with theatre, he was ready to make and leave his mark in the field of acting.
 
His dreams finally came true when he was chosen over others to act in the film Cheaper by the Dozen 2. He portrayed the part of Daniel Murtaugh. The film had heavy stars such as Bonnie Hunt, Steve Martin, Tom Welling, Hilary Duff, and of course Carmen Electra and Eugene Levy of whom he was the son in the film. His upcoming films are When We First Met and The Babysitter. 
 
Like most of the Canadians, Robbie loved playing Hockey when he was a child. He also took break dancing and Muay Thai lessons. He was serious to take Hockey as a profession but then after passing the first audition for a role, he dropped his idea of playing Hockey. He is a huge supporter of Toronto Maple Leafs ice hockey team. After shifting his base to Los Angeles, he has started supporting Los Angeles Kings. 

Family Relatives and Relation

 

After dating Italia Ricci for 8 long years the couple finally married in 2016.  

After dating Italia Ricci for 8 long years the couple finally married in 2016.  


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays