Robert Pattinson Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Robert Pattinson

# 3390 | Most Popular #5 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 13 May, 1986
BIRTH PLACE London
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (in 2017) 31 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 185 cm
in meters- 1.85 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 75 kg
in Pounds- 165.35 lbs
Last Updated on : May 13, 2017

Other Name: Robert Douglas Thomas Pattinson
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

31 years, 5 months, 8 days old age Robert Pattinson will turn 32 on 13 May, 2018. Only 6 months, 21 days, 4 hours, 42 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Robert Pattinson has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%

About   Edit

Robert Pattinson was born on 13-05-1986 in the state of London, United Kingdom. He is an English Film Actor, Model, Musician, Film Producer, Philanthropist, Television Actor & Theatre Actor who known for his work in Hollywood industry.

Career

During his childhood days, Robert has a dream to become a successful actor. He has started his acting career since 2004 from the appearance in the television show titled as ‘Ring of the Nibelungs’. Thereafter, he followed doing shows, once he was featured in ‘The Woman Before’, unfortunately, he has not satisfied there. Further, in the same year he also showed up in the Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire, but he gains his fan following when he played the role in the ‘Twilight Saga’ in 2008 and from that moment he was aired throughout the Twilight series. At that time, the net worth salary he earned about $2,000,000.
 
Robert has done many movies and TV films, some for which he has been honored and got nominated. His upcoming movies are Good Times and Damsel, just not they are in post production, but soon you will see his film on the big screen.
 
The handsome hunk isn’t married yet, but there are many love affairs of him with his girlfriend. Since 2008 he ha seen dating with his co-star Kristen Stewart, but their relationship did not hold for long period. Soon they had a break-up after her pictures revealed to Rupert Sanders publicly. Later he had a new one into his life in 2014, FKA Twigs, a multi-talented girl who is a dancer, singer and a songwriter, maybe they both will get married in the future.


Family Relatives and Relation

His full name is Robert Douglas Pattinson and he is from the high-class society and son of Richard and Clare Pattinson. Also, he has two elder sisters named Victoria and the singer Elizabeth.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays