Robin Uthappa Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Robin Uthappa

# 1596 | Most Popular #13 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 11 November, 1985
BIRTH PLACE Kodagu , Malenadu , Karnataka
COUNTRY India
AGE (2017) 31 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 72 kg
in Pounds- 158.73 lbs
Last Updated on : April 18, 2017

Other Name: Robin Venu Uthappa, Robbie

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

31 years, 9 months, 12 days old age Robin Uthappa will turn 32 on 11 November, 2017. Only 2 months, 18 days, 6 hours, 45 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

Robin Uthappa was born on 11-11-1985 in Kodagu in the state of Karnataka, India. He is an Indian Cricket Player.

Career

Robust in build, Uthappa first caught the eye when he made a brilliant 66 in a losing cause for India B against India A in the Challenger Trophy in Mumbai in 2005 against an attack that included Zaheer Khan, Murali Kartik and RP Singh. In the subsequent edition of the same tournament, in Mohali in 2006, he cracked a matchwinning 93-ball 100 for India B against an India A team. The reward was a place in the Indian team - in place of Virender Sehwag - in the final ODI against England early in 2006, and he capitalised with a well-paced 86 at Indore. 
 
Uthappa was a part of the Indian squad which won the World T20 in 2007, but thereafter he had a poor year in international cricket in 2008, scoring only 179 runs in 11 ODI innings. That resulted in him being dropped from the Indian team, after which Uthappa had a few fairly ordinary years in domestic cricket. In 2013-14, though, he had a superb domestic season in which Karnataka completed a rare treble - winning the Ranji Trophy, Irani Cup and Vijay Hazare Trophy. Uthappa followed that up with an outstanding IPL in 2014, in which he scored 40 or more in ten successive innings and was the leading run-scoring of the tournament. 
 
Even though he has performed prolifically at the domestic level but selectors ignorance have kept him out of contention for the national colours as of now.

Monday
How Many Days Left?
22% Left
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Robin Uthappa has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays