Romeo Miller Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Romeo Miller

# 5684 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 19 August, 1989
BIRTH PLACE New Orleans , Louisiana
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 28 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 180 cm
in meters- 1.8 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 77 kg
in Pounds- 169.76 lbs
Last Updated on : August 22, 2017

Other Name: Percy Romeo Miller, Jr., Maserati Rome, Rome, Lil' Romeo, Romeo
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

28 years, 2 months, 3 days old age Romeo Miller will turn 29 on 19 August, 2018. Only 9 months, 27 days, 12 hours, 7 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Saturday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Romeo Miller has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

About   Edit

Romeo Miller was born on 19-08-1989 in New Orleans in the state of Louisiana, United States. He is an American Rapper, Film Actor, Basketball Player, Businessperson, Fashion Designer, Model, Voice Artist, Musician, Recording Artist, Artist, Singer, Television Personality, Entrepreneur & Songwriter.

Career

Romeo Miller completed his school level education from the famous Beverly Hills High School. He enrolled at the University of Southern California for graduation. His singing career started at the tender age of 4 when he started rapping in his father’s records. His debut album titled ‘Lil’ Romeo’. was released in the year 2001. A year later his second album titled ‘Game Time’ was released and it was a commercial hit. Meanwhile, he also got an acting offer and he made his acting debut with the film ‘Max Keeble's Big Move’ in 2001. A couple of years later, he played the lead role opposite veteran actress Jessica Alba in Billie Woodruff’s dance film tilted Homey in 2003. The film was a huge hit and his performance too was heavily praised.
 
After some successful albums, he joined his father in 2007 and released the album titled ‘Hip Hop History’. The album became an instant hit and garnered a lot of positive reviews to him. To date, the sales of his 9 released albums stand at around 10 million units and is already a proud recipient of the Grammy Award and the American Music Award. He created history by becoming the youngest-ever to top the billboard charts by breaking the record of legendary Michael Jackson. He is best known for his PG-rated rhymes. 
 
In addition to singing, he also enjoys a highly successful acting career as well. He has been cast in lead as well as supporting roles. Some of his noted films include The Love Letter, Crush On U, God's Gift and Jumping the Broom among many others.  He has also launched his own clothing line named "College Boyys”. 


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Romeo Miller's family, relatives;

He was born in an illustrious family of artists and actors. His father is rapper Percy Miller and mother’s name is Sonya C. His sister named Cymphonique Miller is a popular singer and actress. In all, he has 8 siblings. 


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays