Rony Seikaly Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


BIRTHDAY 10 May, 1965
BIRTH PLACE Beirut
COUNTRY Lebanon
AGE (in 2017) 52 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 208 cm
in meters- 2.08 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 9”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 115 kg
in Pounds- 253.53 lbs
Last Updated on : May 10, 2017

Other Name: Ronald Fred Seikaly
More Professions : Musician

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

52 years, 5 months, 8 days old age Rony Seikaly will turn 53 on 10 May, 2018. Only 6 months, 21 days, 9 hours, 4 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Monday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rony Seikaly has celebrated the total number of 52 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 52
    52
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%

About   Edit

Rony Seikaly was born on 10-05-1965 in the state of Beirut, Lebanon. He is a Lebanese-born American Basketball Player & Musician.

Career

Though he was born in Beirut, Lebanon, he later he moved to Greece, and there he has done his graduation from the American High School in Athens. Then, later on, he again emigrated to New York starting in the fall of 1984 and joined the Syracuse university in New York.
 
He began his career with basketball at Syracuse as an Orangeman. He was having the deep interest in his game and fixed to enhance during his college career. In the 1987 National Championship game against Indiana Rony made highlights of his college, but unfortunately, his team was one point short of a strong Indiana team of the scored stated 74-73. An ‘Orangeman’ had a championship game record of 3 blocks, during that he scored 18 points and had 10 rebounds. His team makes the place on the Wooden Award All-American Team.
 
Seikaly professional career began in the year 1988 as he turned into the Miami Heat’s first historical draft pick with the 9th overall pick. He broke the Heat record for most blocked shots in one diversion on November 7, 1989. From that moment, he ended up plainly one of the 
 
Heat’s best players. He received the award of NBA’s most improved Player, this is the special award given to the player that demonstrates the enhancement through the span of the season.
 
He played 6 seasons with the Heat and later in 1994, he was traded to the Golden State Warriors. Then again, next 5 years he traded to the Orlando Magic and New Jersey Nets, where his position became the little drop-out. He played only 18 games with the Nets and had been forced to retire after he had a major surgery on his foot.
 
After he has been retired as a basketball player, he found his passion in music, he made his career as a professional DJ and music producer. In Florida, he owns his studio and has been producing and serving in the genres house, tech house, techno house and deep house.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Rony Seikaly's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays