Rupert Grint Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Rupert Grint

# 618 | Most Popular #20 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 24 August, 1988
BIRTH PLACE Harlow , Essex
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (in 2017) 29 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 73 kg
in Pounds- 160.94 lbs
Last Updated on : August 23, 2017

Other Name: Rupert Alexander Lloyd Grint
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

29 years, 2 months, 0 day old age Rupert Grint will turn 30 on 24 August, 2018. Only 9 months, 30 days, 16 hours, 24 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Rupert Grint has celebrated the total number of 29 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 29
    29
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

About   Edit

Rupert Grint was born on 24th August 1988. He is a famous British actor who is best known for portraying the role of Ron Weasley in the Harry Potter series. He has also lent his voice for Ron since the video game transformation of Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix.

Career

Rupert Grint born in Hertfordshire, England, Grint is the eldest of five siblings. Before being chosen to act in Harry Potter he had no experience and his sole appearance was in a school play with his local theatre group Top Hat Stage School. A self-declared fan of the Harry Potter book series, young Rupert was resolute about getting a role in the first film. To clinch the role he made a video of himself portraying the role of Harry Potter, and thus at the young age of 11, won himself a main role as Harry's best friend Ron Weasley in 2001. As soon as he completed the first Harry Potter film, he started getting many offers and the following year he appeared as Alan A. Allen in the comic film Thunderpants in 2002. He has been a part of all the films of coveted Harry Potter series.
 
Grint is very secretive about his personal life but was confirmed that he is in a relationship in 2014.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays