Sai Pallavi Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Sai Pallavi

# 1962 | Most Popular #15 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 9 May, 1992
BIRTH PLACE Kotagiri , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 25 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 167 cm
in meters- 1.67 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 5”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 50 kg
in Pounds- 110.23 lbs
Last Updated on : October 9, 2017

Other Name: Sai Pallavi Senthamarai
Appearance: Malayalam Telugu

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

25 years, 7 months, 8 days old age Sai Pallavi will turn 26 on 09 May, 2018. Only 4 months, 21 days, 18 hours, 7 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sai Pallavi has celebrated the total number of 25 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 25
    25
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    16%
  • 3
    12%

About   Edit

Sai Pallavi was born on 09-05-1992 in Kotagiri in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. She is an Indian Film Actress who known for her role in Malayalam and Telugu films.

Career

Sai Pallavi was raised in the city of Coimbatore. She finished her higher studies in medicine from the decorated Tbilisi StateMedical University in the year 2016.
 
From a very early age, she was trained in traditional Indian dance forms. She first came to prominence after participating in the dance based reality show called UngalilYaar Adutha PrabhuDeva in2008. The dance reality show was aired on Vijay TV. She then appeared on yet another dance show called D4 (Ultimate Dance Show) which was aired on ETV Telugu.
 
She initially made her acting debut by appearing in an uncredited role in Kangana Ranaut starrer Tamil Romantic Thriler film Dhaam Dhoom in 2008. In 2014, while she was in Georgia studying medical studies the noted director Alphonse Putharen offered her the title role in his Malayalam film called Premam in 2015. She agreed to do the film but gave dates during her holidays and as soon as her holidays were over, she went back for studies. After receiving thugs of critical acclaim for her performance in Premam, she was offered yet another Malayalam film called Kali. This time, she took around a month’s break from her University to complete her shooting. The film finally released in 2016 and she received rave reviews. She made her Telugu film debut with the film Fidaa has broken various records at the box-office and is to date her biggest hit film. She is currently filming for another Telugu film titled MCA (Middle Class Abbayi).
 
Simultaneously, she has also obtained her medical degree and is now also a Doctor.


Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to Senthamara and Radha Kannan. She has a younger sister named Puja Kannan.

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • She used to love celebrating Onam during her school days though she’s not from Kerala. She used to practice making a rangoli with flowers (Pookolam) during her favourite festival.
  • Pallavi is from a very tight community called Badaga, from Kotagiri, Tamil Nadu and is the first from their community to have achieved stardom. She speaks Badaga which has no script.
  • Premam wasn’t her first movie; Sai Pallavi made her screen debut alongside Kangana Ranaut as her friend in Dhaam Dhoom.
  • When she heard the song Malare which later became a huge hit, she din’t know it was to be picturized on her. When she learned it was for her she jumped with joy. She said her co-star Nivin Pauly helped her with her expressions for this song.
  • When she traveled to the Middle East, she was shocked that she had fans there and was surrounded by them at the Doha airport!


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays