Salma Hayek Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


BIRTHDAY 2 September, 1966
BIRTH PLACE Coatzacoalcos , Veracruz
COUNTRY Mexico
AGE (in 2017) 51 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 157 cm
in meters- 1.57 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 1”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 54 kg
in Pounds- 119.05 lbs
Last Updated on : September 2, 2017

Other Name: Salma Hayek Jiménez de Pinault
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

51 years, 1 month, 17 days old age Salma Hayek will turn 52 on 02 September, 2018. Only 10 months, 13 days, 14 hours, 40 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Salma Hayek has celebrated the total number of 51 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 51
    51
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%

About   Edit

Salma Hayek is a Mexican-American Actress, Model and Film Producer who was born on 2nd September 1966 in Coatzacoalcos, Veracruz, Mexico. She is famous for her work as an Actress in Hollywood films and is a well-celebrated actress all around the globe.

Career

Salma Hayek made her acting debut in a Mexican film Teresa in 1989 and became a star in Mexico due to the movie’s huge success. Following this, she starred in another super hit Mexican, film which won numerous awards. Her first Hollywood debut was in 1995 with the movie Desperado, followed by Fools Rush In, Wil Wild West (1999), Traffic (2000), Once Upon a Time in Mexico (2003) and much more.

Frida, a 2002 release film proved to the biggest hit of Salma’a career and gained her several awards and nominations. She founded a Film Production Company named Ventanarosa and produced her first film in 1999. Some of the films produced by her company are Frida, In the Time of the Butterflies, Maldonado Miracle etc.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Salma Hayek's family, relatives;

Salma is married to Francois-Henri Pinault, who is a French businessman and the couple has a daughter.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays