Salman Yusuff Khan Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Salman Yusuff Khan

# 2471 | Most Popular #8 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 12 June, 1985
BIRTH PLACE Bengaluru , Karnataka
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 32 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 78 kg
in Pounds- 171.96 lbs
Last Updated on : June 11, 2017

Other Name: Mohammad Ghause
More Professions : Film Actor Choreographer
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

32 years, 3 months, 12 days old age Salman Yusuff Khan will turn 33 on 12 June, 2018. Only 8 months, 18 days, 13 hours, 26 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Wednesday
How Many Days Left?
71% Left
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week
Share Your Birthday

Salman Yusuff Khan has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%

About   Edit

The magical dancer, Salman Yusuff Khan was born on 12- June -1985 in Bengaluru, India. He is a famous Indian Dancer, Actor & Choreographer.

Career

The star of the dance reality shows, Salman Yusuff Khan, started his journey in the Indian Cinema from 2009, when he participated and won the Dance India Dance 1 show. His popularity got manifold when he entered, Jhalak Dikhla Ja, in 2001, season 4. He came as a choreography partner and since then have been a constant part of the show, whether as a challenger or celebrity partner or as a participant.

He has also won the Jhalak Dikhla Ja Season 6, with the popular TV actress Drashti Dhami. He was her choreography partner in the season. He has also been a part of Fear Factor: Khatron Ke Khuladi, Nach Baliye and Comedy Nights Bachao.

Salman Yusuff Khan has appeared in few songs of the Bollywood, though he did his debut with the movie- ABCD- Any Body Can Dance, with Remo D'souza as the Director.





Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays