Sam Milby Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


BIRTHDAY 23 May, 1984
BIRTH PLACE Troy , Miami , Ohio
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 33 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 180 cm
in meters- 1.8 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 74 kg
in Pounds- 163.14 lbs
Last Updated on : May 23, 2017

Other Name: Samuel Lloyd Milby
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

33 years, 6 months, 18 days old age Sam Milby will turn 34 on 23 May, 2018. Only 5 months, 11 days, 14 hours, 29 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sam Milby has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

About   Edit

Sam Milby was born on 23-05-1984 in Troy in the state of Ohio, United States. He is a Filipino-American Television Actor, Model, Recording Artist, Businessperson, Singer & Film Actor.

Career

Sam is an American from paternal side and Filipino from the maternal side. He has dual citizenship of America as well as Filipino. By profession, he is a very popular singer, actor, TV personality & a famous model in both the countries.
 
He was home schooled till the age of fifteen. At the age of 9, he was trained for ice skating. He lived with his coach who was an ice skater. He had completed many ice skating competitions and won many of them in due course of time. 
 
In 2005, he developed a passion for show business and modelling. In the beginning, he had done many minor roles until he bagged a major lead in a TVC of “CloseUP”. After some time he joined PINOY BIG BROTHER when one of their cast left the house. Actually, he was not of the original people roped in for the show. He showed very shy character there. This was a major turning point in his career.
 
In 2006, he contracted with ABS-CBN. He released his first debut album “SAM MILBY” followed by a concert “Heartthrobs”. His first movie was ‘CLOSE TO YOU”. He is one of the popular faces in the USA, Canada, Europe and Asia and has a huge fan following there.
 
The multi-talented actor has won accolades for his work in music, acting and TV shows. He had been nominated and won many awards. Starting from, 19th ALIW awards as “Best New Male Artist” in 2006, PMPC star award for TV personality and movies. In 2007, He was conferred with best Male Singer in GMMSF box –office entertainment award. In 2010 he got 7th golden screen award. 


Family Relatives and Relation

SAM MILBY is in a relationship with the MARI JASMINE. It is rumoured that they have started dating each other since October ‘15.  


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays