Samuel L. Jackson Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Samuel L. Jackson

# 4708 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 21 December, 1948
BIRTH PLACE Washington , District of Columbia
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 68 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
Last Updated on : December 15, 2016

Other Name: Samuel Leroy Jackson
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

68 years, 10 months, 1 day old age Samuel L. Jackson will turn 69 on 21 December, 2017. Only 1 months, 28 days, 4 hours, 45 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Tuesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Samuel L. Jackson has celebrated the total number of 68 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 68
    68
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    16%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%

About   Edit

Samuel L. Jackson was born on 21-12-1948 in Washington in the state of District of Columbia, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Film Producer, Executive Producer, Television Actor, Voice Artist, Television Presenter, Television Producer & Video Game Artist who best known for his works in Hollywood industry.





Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays