Sana Khan Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Sana Khan

# 1107 | Most Popular #16 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 21 August, 1987
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 30 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 160 cm
in meters- 1.6 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 53 kg
in Pounds- 116.84 lbs
Last Updated on : August 21, 2017

Other Name: Sana Khaan
More Professions : Television Actress Model Dancer

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

30 years, 1 month, 0 day old age Sana Khan will turn 31 on 21 August, 2018. Only 10 months, 30 days, 17 hours, 9 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Friday
How Many Days Left?
91% Left
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week
Share Your Birthday

Sana Khan has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%

About   Edit

Sana Khan was born on 21st August 1987 in Mumbai India. She is an Indian Model, Actress, and Dancer. Khan started her career as a model and was seen in a lot of advertisements and feature films.

Career

She was born and brought up in Mumbai. Khan finished her high junior college from Mumbai and left studies thereafter as she was actively involved in modeling since an early age.
 
Khan began her career by debuting in the low-budget B grade Hindi film Yehi Hai High Society, which released in early 2005. She meanwhile was often seen in commercials and other ad films. Three years after her Hindi film debut she made her debut in Tamil Cinema with the flick Silambattam in late 2008. In the year 2010, her second Tamil venture, Thambikku Indha Ooru was released. The very same year, she made her debut in Telugu film industry, by acting in the film Kalyanram Kathi. In mid-2011, she entered into Kannada films with the movie ' Kool...Sakkath Hot Maga.  Two years later in 2013, she made her Malayalam film debut with Climax which was based on the Hindi flick The Dirty Picture, where she portrayed the role of late actress Silk Smitha. Thus far she has starred in 14 films in 5 languages and has featured in over 50 ad films.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays