Sandford Fleming Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Sandford Fleming

# 5783 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
Profile Views : 456
BIRTHDAY 7 January, 1827
BIRTH PLACE Kirkcaldy , Scotland
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (in 1915) 88 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : January 7, 2018

Other Name: Sir Sandford Fleming
More Professions : Inventor

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

Sandford Fleming was 88 years, 6 months & 15 days old age.



About   Edit

Sandford Fleming was born on 07-01-1827 in Kirkcaldy, Scotland, United Kingdom. He was a Canadian-Scottish Engineer & Inventor.

Death Info

Sandford Fleming died on 22-07-1915 in Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada at the age of 88.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
22 July, 1915 Halifax, Nova Scotia Canada


Family Relatives and Relation

Sandford Fleming was born to Andrew Greig Fleming (father) and Elizabeth Arnot Fleming (mother). He was married to Ann Jane Hall.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays