Sanjay Dutt Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Sanjay Dutt

# 1275 | Most Popular #17 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 29 July, 1959
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 58 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 182 cm
in meters- 1.82 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 11”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 84 kg
in Pounds- 185.19 lbs
Last Updated on : July 29, 2017

Other Name: Sanjay Balraj Dutt, Baba, Sanju, Sanju Baba
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

58 years, 3 months, 20 days old age Sanjay Dutt will turn 59 on 29 July, 2018. Only 8 months, 10 days, 17 hours, 46 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Wednesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sanjay Dutt has celebrated the total number of 58 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 58
    58
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%
  • 9
    16%

About   Edit

Sanjay Balraj Dutt was born on 29th July 1959 in Mumbai, India. He is an Indian Film Actor & Producer. Although Dutt has enjoyed huge success as a lead actor in different categories ranging from comedy to romance, it has been the roles of police officers and gangsters that have won him laurels.  

Career

Sanjay Dutt made his Hindi film acting debut with the hit film Rocky in 1981. The 1986 super hit film Naam  was Dutt's first big critical success and turned out to be a turning point in his career. He kept on delivering hit movies in the 1990s, with films such as Aatish: Feel the Fire and Saajan among several others.  In 2003 he acted the National Award-winning film Munna Bhai M.B.B.S. which won him several awards. This movie’s sequel Lage Raho Munna Bhaiwas one of the biggest hits of his career. In Agneepath which released in 2012 he played the role of a psychotic villain Kaancha, which was immensely praised by audiences and critics.  
Sanjay Dutt first married actress Richa Sharma in 1987, but she died in 1996. The couple has a daughter, Trishala. Dutt married for the second time to model Rhea Pillai in 1998. The marriage didn’t last long and they divorced in 2005. Then Dutt married Manyata in 2008, the couple became proud parents to twins, a girl named Iqra and a boy named Shahraan.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays