Sanjeev Sharma Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Sanjeev Sharma

# 1543 | Most Popular #15 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 25 August, 1965
BIRTH PLACE Delhi
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 52 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
Last Updated on : August 25, 2017

Other Name: Sanjeev Kumar Sharma
More Professions : Cricket Coach

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

52 years, 1 month, 27 days old age Sanjeev Sharma will turn 53 on 25 August, 2018. Only 10 months, 2 days, 8 hours, 25 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Wednesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sanjeev Sharma has celebrated the total number of 52 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 52
    52
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%

About   Edit

Sanjeev Sharma was born on 25-08-1965 in the state of Delhi, India. He is an Indian Cricket Player.

Career

Sanjeev Sharma was an Indian medium pacer who made his international debut in the late 1980s. After making his first class debut in the 1983-84 seasons by representing Rajasthan, it took him 4 years to make it to the national team. He made his international debut when West Indies toured India in 1988. 
 
The very same year in December, he made his Test debut against New Zealand when they toured India in December 1988. He took three wickets in his debut match and after that, he was in the team that toured West Indies but didn’t get to feature in any game. After that, he was picked for the England tour and could manage to play in just one more test. Thus his international career that lasted 2 years, he could represent India in 2 Tests and 23 ODIs. He though continued playing first-class cricket and after playing at the domestic level for 20 years, he finally retired in 2003-04 seasons. 
 
Post retirement, he took up the coaching job and opened up his cricket academy called "Sanjeev Sharma Cricket Academy" in New Delhi. He is also the coach of the current Delhi domestic team.  




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays