Sarah Wayne Callies Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Sarah Wayne Callies

# 6654 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 1 June, 1977
BIRTH PLACE La Grange , Cook , Illinois
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 40 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 174 cm
in meters- 1.74 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 60 kg
in Pounds- 132.28 lbs
Last Updated on : May 31, 2017

Other Name: Sarah Anne Wayne Callies
More Professions : Film Actress Theatre Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

40 years, 5 months, 21 days old age Sarah Wayne Callies will turn 41 on 01 June, 2018. Only 6 months, 9 days, 19 hours, 10 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sarah Wayne Callies has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%

About   Edit

Sarah Wayne Callies was born on 01-06-1977 in La Grange, Cook in the state of Illinois, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Film Actress & Theatre Actress.

Career

Sarah Wayne Callies, very famous actress who is renowned for many brilliant characters and performances.  She showed interest in acting when she was a kid by taking part in the theatre in the Punahou school. She completed her high school and got admitted to Dartmouth College, New Hampshire. Along with her studies, she never gave up in theatre and continued it in college too. Later in 2002, she got her degree in Master Of Fine Arts.
 
After moving to New York in 2003, she got her first television role in Queens Supreme. After that, she got an outstanding chance in “FOX’S PRISON BREAK”  as Sara. She did two seasons of it and was declared dead in the third season as per the script’s demand. She also did a horror/drama series “The Walking Dead”, it became the highest rated show in the television history. She did many movies in her acting carrier like Black Gold, Whisper, Black November, Pay the Ghost, This is Your Death etc.
 
Along with many movies, she did many Television series like Dragnet, Tarzan, Queens Supreme, Prison Break, House, Tangled and Colony. She also got many awards for her outstanding performances like Saturn Award,  Screame Award, Leo Award and Satellite Award.


Family Relatives and Relation

In 2002 Callies married Josh at Dartmouth. The couple were gifted with two children one daughter in July 2007 and one adopted son in August 2013.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays