Sathya Sai Baba Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Sathya Sai Baba

# 576 | Most Popular #17 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 23 November, 1926
BIRTH PLACE Puttaparthi , Anantapur , Andhra Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (2017) 84 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
Last Updated on : April 18, 2017

Other Name: Sathya Narayana Raju
More Professions : Philanthropist

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

Sathya Sai Baba was 84 years, 5 months & 1 day old age.


About   Edit

Sathya Sai Baba was born on 23-11-1926 in Puttaparthi, Anantapur in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Guru & Philanthropist.


Tuesday
How Many Days Left?
25% Left
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sathya Sai Baba has celebrated the total number of 90 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 90
    90
  • 13
    14%
  • 13
    14%
  • 12
    13%
  • 14
    16%
  • 12
    13%
  • 13
    14%
  • 13
    14%

Death Info

Sathya Sai Baba died on 24-04-2011 in Puttaparthi, Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh, India. He had respiration-related problems and was taken to the Sri Sathya Sai Super Speciality Hospital on 28 March 2011 at Puttaparthi. After one month of hospitalization, his condition worsened and he died.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH STATE DEATH COUNTRY
24 April, 2011 Puttaparthi, Anantapur Andhra Pradesh India




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays