Sathyan Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Sathyan

# 2563 | Most Popular #5 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 11 June, 1975
BIRTH PLACE Semmedu , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (2017) 42 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
Last Updated on : June 9, 2017

Other Name: Sathyan Sivakumar
More Professions : Comedian
Appearance: Tamil

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

42 years, 2 months, 13 days old age Sathyan will turn 43 on 11 June, 2018. Only 9 months, 17 days, 13 hours, 28 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

Sathyan was born on 11-06-1975 in Semmedu, Coimbatore in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Film Actor & Comedian who known for his work in Tamil films.

Career

Manuel Sathyaneshan, commonly called as Sathyan is a Malayalam film actor known for his brilliant contribution to Malayalam films. He is also considered as the toughest actor of Malayalam film industry professionally and personally. He is respectfully called “Sathyan Master” by people.
 
He belongs to a small village near Thiruvananthapuram. He was born in a Christian family along with his 5 brothers and sisters. He joined Saint Joseph’s School as a teacher and later he worked as a clerk in the Kerala Secretariat.  In 1941, Viceroy Of India posted him as Commissioned Officer. After that, he joined as Police Inspector in Travancore State.  He was not interested in acting from childhood he got a chance to act when he was working as a police inspector.
 
He got introduced to a musician Sebastian and later Sebastian introduced Sathyan to many directors. He first got his chance in one movie titled Thygaseema but that movie was never released. Sathyan first debut was in the movie Athmasakhi which was released in 1952. His stardom began with the movie Neelakkuyil and that movie was considered as a milestone in the history of the film industry. His career was influenced by P. Venu and A. Vincent.
 
He did many outstanding films in his career which includes Lakshyam, Akkarpacha, Thettu, Sarasayya, Shiksha, CID in Jungle, Sthree, Nishaagandhi, Dathuputhran and much more.

Wednesday
How Many Days Left?
79% Left
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sathyan has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Sathyan's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays