Sathyaraj Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Sathyaraj

# 1466 | Most Popular #17 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 3 October, 1954
BIRTH PLACE Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 63 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
Last Updated on : May 3, 2017

Other Name: Rangaraj Subbaiah

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

63 years, 2 months, 10 days old age Sathyaraj will turn 64 on 03 October, 2018. Only 9 months, 19 days, 5 hours, 28 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Sunday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sathyaraj has celebrated the total number of 63 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 63
    63
  • 8
    13%
  • 10
    16%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%

About   Edit

Sathyaraj was born on 03-10-1954 in Coimbatore in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Film Producer, Film Director, Media Pesonality, Comedian, Singer & Narrator who best known for his work in Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam, Hindi and Kannada films.

Career

The mystery creator for whole one year, Kattapa aka Sathyaraj was born in the family with two younger sisters and parents are Subbaiyan and mother Nathambal. The name given by his parents is Rangaraj Subbaiah but he is popular by his stage name Sathyaraj. He has played a various role in his life such as Indian Film Actor, film producer, film director, media personality, TV host who is popular for his work in Tollywood. 
 
Sathyaraj crossed his limitations for his dream to become an actor by going against his family to enter the film industry. His first movie was Sattam En Kaiyil. Then he worked as production manager. His first movie, in Tamil, as a leading hero was Saavi in 1985. In the 1970s, his acting skills came to be noticed by many people in the film industry and in the audience and he became popular among Tamil fans. 
 
This multi-talented personality achieved the Best Tamil Actor award in Filmfare awards for South for his performance. With his successful career, he entered in direction with his first directed film Villadhi Villain in 1995. After facing some failures in his career, he again made his place again and received Vijay Award for Best actor for Onbadhu Robbai Nottu in 2007. He became the national narrator and mystery creator with the role of Kattapa in two seasons of Bahubali, which earned him nationwide popularity for his role. 


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Sathyaraj's family, relatives;

Sathyaraj is having Maheshwari as his life partner and the event took place in 1979 and the couple is blessed with two children one daughter Divya and one son Sibiraj, who is also an actor. 


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays