Saurabh Tiwary Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Saurabh Tiwary

# 1975 | Most Popular #13 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 30 December, 1989
BIRTH PLACE Jamshedpur , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 27 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 185 cm
in meters- 1.85 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
Last Updated on : April 18, 2017

Other Name: Saurabh Sunil Tiwary

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

27 years, 9 months, 24 days old age Saurabh Tiwary will turn 28 on 30 December, 2017. Only 2 months, 5 days, 21 hours, 42 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Saturday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Saurabh Tiwary has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    11%

About   Edit

Saurabh Tiwary was born on 30-12-1989 in Jamshedpur in the state of Jharkhand, India. He is an Indian Cricket Player.

Career

Saurabh Tiwary, a left-handed batsman who began playing cricket at the age of 11, represented Jharkhand at the Under-14 level before making his first-class debut in the 2006-07 Ranji Trophy. He was a member of the India squad that won the Under-19 World Cup in Malaysia in 2008. Two years later, his performances for Mumbai Indians in the IPL - 18 sixes, the most for the team - and Jharkhand in the Ranji Trophy - three centuries - helped him earn an India call-up for the Asia Cup in June 2010. He had to wait till October for his ODI debut, though, which came in the home series against Australia.
 
Tiwary was bought for USD 1.6 million by Royal Challengers Bangalore ahead of the 2011 IPL season, but his form dipped drastically. He had only one fifty from 47 matches, and then an injured shoulder ruled him out of the 2014 IPL. He played for Delhi Daredevils in 2015, and was later acquired by Rising Pune Supergiants for 2016. Tiwary's 2015-16 Ranji Trophy form was excellent. He was among the top-15 run-getters of the season with a double-century and five fifties.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays