Scott Phillips Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Scott Phillips

# 8335 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
Profile Views : 363
BIRTHDAY 22 February, 1973
BIRTH PLACE Brooks , Georgia
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 45 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 171 cm
in meters- 1.71 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 7”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 75 kg
in Pounds- 165.35 lbs
Last Updated on : February 21, 2018

Other Name: Thomas Scott Phillips
More Professions : Songwriter Record Producer

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

45 years, 0 month, 1 day old age Scott Phillips will turn 46 on 22 February, 2019. Only 11 months, 29 days, 9 hours, 59 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Thursday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Scott Phillips has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%

About   Edit

Scott Phillips was born on 22-02-1973 in Brooks in the state of Georgia, United States. He is an American Musician, Songwriter & Record Producer.

Career

Phillips co-founded band named Creed, Alter Bridge and appeared in it along with his friends. Phillips started into Music at the age of 18. He learned to play the drum by himself and can also play Piano and Saxophone. He joined Alter Bridge in the year 2004 with former Creed members. In the year 2001, Creed released a music album where Phillips has been credited for playing drums and Keyboard. Later he joined the group Projected in the year 2012.

Phillips is a great drummer and is said to be influenced by Will Calhoun and Morgan Rose of Living color and Seven Dust respectively. In the past, Phillips was seen playing Premier Drums which he changed to DW drums currently. He is also a songwriter and record producer. His first release was My Own Prison which was released in the year 1997 when he used to work with Creed. Later in the year 2009, Creed released two albums named Full Circle and Creed Live. After joining the altered bridge his first release was One-day Remains. This was released in the year 2004. His only release with Projected was in the year 2012 named Human.



Family Relatives and Relation

Scott Phillips is married and lives in Central Florida along with his wife and a daughter.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays