Selvaraghavan Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Selvaraghavan

# 7977 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 5 March, 1975
BIRTH PLACE Chennai , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 42 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
Last Updated on : March 4, 2017

Other Name: Sri Raghava, Selvaraghavan Kasthuri Raja
More Professions : Screenwriter
Appearance: Tamil Telugu

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

42 years, 9 months, 9 days old age Selvaraghavan will turn 43 on 05 March, 2018. Only 2 months, 18 days, 23 hours, 40 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Wednesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Selvaraghavan has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%

About   Edit

Selvaraghavan is a popular Screenwriter and Film Director who was born on March 5, 1975, in Chennai, in the state of Tamil Nadu, India with the birth name as Selvaraghavan Kasthuri Raja. 

Career

The Indian Film Director, Selvaraghavan has mainly directed the Tamil Industry. Initially, he had written the script for the movie titled as Thulluvadho Illami in the year 2002. In fact, this movie was directed from his father’s venture. After gaining the good experience, he started filming the plenty of romantic based drama movies. The prominent ones include Kadhal Kondein in the year 2003, 7G Rainbow Colony in the year 2004, Pudhupettai in the year 2006, and Mayakkam Enna in the year 2011. Additionally, he has also directed the movies based on science fiction as well as fantasy. In the year 2010, he directed the movie named as Aayirathii Oruvan in which the Chola Kingdom fantasy was depicted. Along with this concept, his other movie named as Irandam Ulagam was based on the concept of Parallel Universe.    
 
Later, in the year 2007, he worked as a writer and director for the movie Aadavari Matalaku Ardhalu Verule. This Telugu movie is a family drama movie which helped him to earn the title as Sri Raghava. His other two upcoming movies such as Nenjam Marappathillai and Mannavan Vanthanadi are still in the stage of pre-production. Moreover, these movies are gothic horror based and romantic drama based respectively. His contribution as the lyricist includes Oru Naali Vazhkkai Inge, Kann Munnae Eththanai Nilavu, and much more songs.   


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays