Serena Varghese Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Serena Varghese

# 2288 | Most Popular #13 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 10 October, 1981
BIRTH PLACE Houston , Harris , Texas
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 36 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 52 kg
in Pounds- 114.64 lbs
Last Updated on : October 11, 2017

Other Name: Serena Beth Varghese
More Professions : Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

36 years, 2 months, 4 days old age Serena Varghese will turn 37 on 10 October, 2018. Only 9 months, 25 days, 10 hours, 9 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Serena Varghese has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

About   Edit

Serena Varghese was born on 10-10-1981 in Houston in the state of Texas, United States. She is an American Film Actress & Voice Artist who known for her work in Hollywood.

Career

Serena Varghese’s full name is Serena Beth Varghese. She is of Indian descent and a renowned American voice actress and actress. She predominantly works as a voice artist in anime titles with Seraphim Digital and ADV Films.
 
She rose to stardom after lending her voice to the series like The World God Only Knows, Dream Eater Merry, Best Student Council, and Canaan among others. She has also acted in the film and made her acting debut with the film "Dude Where's the Party" in the year 2003. She appeared in the film alongside Kal Penn and Sunil Malhotra among others.


Family Relatives and Relation

She is married to Jorge Alberto Gonzalez and together the couple is blessed with a child.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays