Shabbir Ahluwalia Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Shabbir Ahluwalia

# 245 | Most Popular #27 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 10 August, 1979
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 38 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 177 cm
in meters- 1.77 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 9”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 75 kg
in Pounds- 165.35 lbs
Last Updated on : July 25, 2017

Other Name: Shabir Ahluwalia
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

38 years, 3 months, 13 days old age Shabbir Ahluwalia will turn 39 on 10 August, 2018. Only 8 months, 17 days, 22 hours, 0 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Friday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Shabbir Ahluwalia has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%

About   Edit

Shabbir Ahluwalia born on 10th August 1979 in Mumbai, Maharashtra is an Indian Television Actor and host. He has also worked in a couple of Bollywood movies.

Career

A superhit actor of the Indian Television Industry, Shabbir Ahluwalia, has been a part of a number of Indian Television shows. He has done his schooling from St, Xavier’s School, Mumbai and completed his graduation from University of Maryland, College Park (US).

His made his debut in a TV serial titled ‘Hip Hip Hurrah’ but working in a TV soap ‘Kyunki Saas Bi Kabhi Bahu Thi’ shot him to fame in no time. At the same time, he had to wait for long to get a lead role until 2008 when he got to lead in a TV serial titled ‘Kayamath’.

His current stint with acting is in a Television Serial titled ‘Kumkum Bhagya’ for which he has already won best on screen couple awards along with Sriti Jha at Indian Telly Awards. Along with acting he is a great host as well and hosted Reality Dance Show ‘Nach Balliye’ and various other reality shows. He also acted in movies like ‘Shootout At Lokhandwala’ and ‘Mission Istanbul’ but had a very brief role in both the movies.

He married his long time Girl Friend Kanchi Kaul in 2011 and became a proud father in 2014 and again in 2016.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Shabbir Ahluwalia's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays