Shahbaz Nadeem Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Shahbaz Nadeem

# 241 | Most Popular #20 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 12 August, 1989
BIRTH PLACE Muzaffarpur , Bihar
COUNTRY India
AGE 28 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 66 kg
in Pounds- 145.5 lbs
Last Updated on : August 11, 2017

Other Name: Muscles of Muzaffarpur, Nadeem

Birthday Countdown & Age

28 years, 0 month, 10 days old age Shahbaz Nadeem will turn 29 on 12 August, 2018. Only 11 months, 20 days, 12 hours, 54 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

Shahbaz Nadeem was born on 12-08-1989, in the Muzaffarpur district of Bihar. He is an Indian slow left-arm orthodox bowler. He has played for Bihar Under 14 team and Indian U-19 side and currently plays for the state of Jharkhand at domestic level and IPL franchise Delhi Daredevils.

Career

A left-arm spinner with a classical action, Shahbaz Nadeem hails from the Steel City of Bokaro. Unlike most modern-day spinners, Nadeem isn’t afraid to toss the ball up and bait the batsmen. The left-arm spinner, whose dream was to become a fast bowler like his childhood idol WasimAkram.
 
He made his career’s first class debut in 2004 and starred in the 2012-13 Ranji Trophy with 42 wickets at an average of 25.97 in nine matches. He extended his domestic form into the 2013 IPL, taking nine wickets in 12 matches for Delhi Daredevils at a sub-six economy.
 
He has been consistently putting up impressive performances in the domestic circuit as well and leads Jharkhand in the absence of Varun Aaron. He finished as the highest wicket-taker with 51 scalps in the 2015-16 season of the Ranji Trophy.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays