Shaheer Sheikh Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Shaheer Sheikh

# 2574 | Most Popular #10 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 26 March, 1984
BIRTH PLACE Jammu and Kashmir
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 33 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT in centimeters- 185 cm
in meters- 1.85 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
Last Updated on : April 21, 2017

Other Name: Sheikh Shaheer Nawaz
More Professions : Model Television Presenter Lawyer

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

33 years, 8 months, 16 days old age Shaheer Sheikh will turn 34 on 26 March, 2018. Only 3 months, 13 days, 19 hours, 53 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Monday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Shaheer Sheikh has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%

About   Edit

Shaheer Sheikh was born on 26-03-1984 in the state of Jammu and Kashmir, India. He is an Indian Television Actor, Model, Television Presenter & Lawyer.

Career

Shaheer is best known for his lead role of Vir Mehra in the daily soap Kya Mast Hai Life and as Anant Bajpai in Navya. His historical roles of Arjuna in “Mahabharat” and Nana Sahib in “Jhansi Ki Rani” gave him stardom.
Shaheer did his schooling from Jammu and graduation from Pune. Shaheer started his career with modelling. Apart from acting and modelling, Shaheer owns an event company. Shaheer not only loves to pose but he is a good photographer as well.
Shaheer’s first noticeable role was in the show “Kya Mast Hai Life” and after that, he got the chance to play Nana Sahib in “Jhansi Ki Rani”. After his role of Arjun in Mahabharat, he got various projects in Indonesia. He hosted Indonesian reality television Panah Asmara Arjuna and The New Eat Bulaga, Indonesia. He hosted Asia’s Got talent too. He has worked for Indonesian film also.
Shaheer has been awarded for his roles by Star Parivar Awards, Asia Vision Awards, Lions Gold Awards. He has been voted as the top 50 sexiest Asian men in an annual poll conducted by UK-based weekly newspaper Eastern Eye.
Currently, Shaheer is working in Sony Television’s show Kuch Rang Pyar Ke Aise Bhi and in the Indonesian television shows, Roro Jonggrang and Malaikat Kecil Dari India.
Shaheer loves cooking, dancing, and photography in his free time. Shaheer is a trained dancer. His favourite film is Andaaz Apna Apna.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays