Shane Harper Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Shane Harper

# 5050 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 14 February, 1993
BIRTH PLACE La Jolla , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2017) 24 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
Last Updated on : February 15, 2017

Other Name: Shane Steven Harper
Appearance: Hollywood Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

24 years, 6 months, 9 days old age Shane Harper will turn 25 on 14 February, 2018. Only 5 months, 21 days, 23 hours, 54 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

Shane Harper was born on 14th February 1993 in La Jolla in the state of California, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Singer, Television Actor, Songwriter & Dancer who known for his work in Hollywood and Bollywood industry.

Career

Shane Harper started singing, dancing, and acting in Community Theater from the age of 9. At the age of 13, he was presented agency representation, at a regional dance contest. Shane acquired a black belt in Kempo Karate and is also an accomplished songwriter and musician, as well as a professionally trained dancer.
 
Harper did few brief roles as a principal dancer in different and movies and shows like Re-Animated, High School Musical 2,  and Dance Revolution before becoming one of the youngest lead dancers on Nickelodeon's Dance on Sunset. He was well received for his role of Josh Wheaton in the film God's Not Dead. He will be seen in the upcoming film Flock of Four.
 
Shane has become an established actor in television and feature films.
 
He is also a well-known singer. His first single "Dance with Me", was released in 2010. His debut album Shane Harper was released in 2011. Recently he has signed a record contract with Capitol.
 
In addition to acting and singing, he is also a voice artist. He has lent his voice in the Bollywood film My Name Is Khan.
 

Sunday
How Many Days Left?
48% Left
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Shane Harper has celebrated the total number of 24 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 24
    24
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%


Family Relatives and Relation

Harper was in serious relationship with Bridgit Mendler since 2011. However, the couple parted their ways in 2015. 
  
 


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays