Shankar Singh Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Shankar Singh

# 1683 | Most Popular #14 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 15 October, 1922
BIRTH PLACE Hyderabad , Telangana
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 64 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
Last Updated on : November 4, 2016

Other Name: Shankar Singh Ram Singh, Shankar Jaikishan
More Professions : Composer Musician
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

Shankar Singh was 64 years, 6 months & 11 days old age.



Sunday
How Many Days Left?
5% Left
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week
Share Your Birthday

Shankar Singh has celebrated the total number of 94 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 94
    94
  • 12
    13%
  • 14
    15%
  • 13
    14%
  • 14
    15%
  • 14
    15%
  • 13
    14%
  • 14
    15%

About   Edit

Shankar Singh was born on 15-10-1922 in Hyderabad in the state of Telangana, India. He was Indian an Music Director, Composer & Musician who well known for his work in Bollywood under banner Shankar-Jaikishan.

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1968 Arts

Death Info

Shankar Singh Ram Singh died on 26-04-1987 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India at the age of 64.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH STATE DEATH COUNTRY
26 April, 1987 Mumbai Maharashtra India


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Shankar Singh's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays