Shannon Walker Williams Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Shannon Walker Williams

# 8062 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 15 November, 1974
BIRTH PLACE Miami , Miami Dade , Florida
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 43 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 160 cm
in meters- 1.6 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 67 kg
in Pounds- 147.71 lbs
Last Updated on : November 15, 2017

Other Name: Shannon Allen
More Professions : Film Actress Singer
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

43 years, 0 month, 4 days old age Shannon Walker Williams will turn 44 on 15 November, 2018. Only 11 months, 26 days, 10 hours, 3 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Shannon Walker Williams has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    16%

About   Edit

Shannon Walker Williams was born on 15-11-1974 in Miami in the state of Florida, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Film Actress & Singer.

Career

Shannon Allen studied music from Northeast University. She was the lead singer of the group named “Shades”. She has also sung National Anthem at various events. In addition to a singer, she is also an actress and has acted in famous films like Girlfight, Bamboozled, and Britney, Baby, One More Time.
 
In addition to films, she has also acted in small screen shows like As the World Turns and Century City among others. Her acting career didn’t last long and was active in the industry for just 4-5 years from 1999 to 2004.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Shannon Walker Williams's family, relatives;

She was born to William Williams and Jeannie William. After being in a relationship for more than 5 years with NBA star player Ray Allen the couple married in 2008 and they together have 4 children. 



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays