Sherry Stringfield Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Sherry Stringfield

# 3983 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 24 June, 1967
BIRTH PLACE Colorado Springs , El Paso , Colorado
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 50 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
Last Updated on : June 28, 2017

Other Name: Sherry Lea Stringfield
More Professions : Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

50 years, 3 months, 26 days old age Sherry Stringfield will turn 51 on 24 June, 2018. Only 8 months, 3 days, 11 hours, 41 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Saturday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sherry Stringfield has celebrated the total number of 50 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 50
    50
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%

About   Edit

Sherry Stringfield was born on 24-06-1967 in Colorado Springs in the state of Colorado, United States. She is an American Television Actress & Film Actress who known for her work in Hollywood industry.

Career

Sherry Lea string field is popular American actress. She is well known for acting as a role of Susan Lewis on a Medical drama.
 
Sherry Stringfield loves acting in a Television show. Then she moved to Hollywood and started rocking in various roles in many movies. While she was pursuing her studies in Klen High school, she turns out to be a good musician for plays, including Fiddler, mother courage, Oklahoma. She develops her skill regarding tackle her Texan Accent. She also appeared in various off-Broadway directions during that period. She filmed in CBS, which was her first play in 1989. She quit this show after three years.
 
Later, she got an excellent comeback with an ABC drama and NYPD Blue play. She starred in some famous movie, including autumn in network, 54 and going home. She also worked with many experienced professionals, including Gray Cole, Catherine's bell, Esai morals, Michael and much more. She is a funny and easy-going character but when it comes to career, she will be perfect and dedicated at every role she is playing.
 
Aside from acting, she also had an interest in voice over job. She has done voice over for Blue dues, which is a children’s TV show. She starred in Hallmark Channel in 2012, which is a mega hit movie and found a good deal. She contributes a prominent role in CBS mystery, which is her favorite. Currently, she has appeared on movie criminal mind. She was nominated for soap digest award for her play in the guiding light in 1993. She got award Nomination and multiple awards for her dedicated action in ER.


Family Relatives and Relation

Sherry married Larry E. Joseph, who is a journalist and her friend. They have a son and a daughter. Unfortunately, the couple got divorced by legal separation, she resides in Los Angeles with her children.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays